Given below is details about Train Number 22691, KSR BENGALURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22691, KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance1478 miles / 2365 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train number 22691. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 156 Km Daily
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 189 Km Daily
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 222 Km Daily
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 290 Km Daily
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 412 Km Daily
7. SEM Sedam Karnataka 04:49 04:50 1min 547 Km Daily
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:35 07:50 15min 693 Km Daily
9. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:28 09:30 2min 825 Km Daily
10. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 1069 Km Daily
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 1281 Km Daily
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1579 Km Daily
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1671 Km Daily
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:51 00:56 5min 1962 Km Daily
15. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 01:57 2min 2060 Km Daily
16. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 2179 Km Daily
17. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:55 Ends 2365 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22691, KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1478 miles or 2365 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 22691, KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express SBC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22691, KSR BENGALURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.