Given below is details about Train Number 16594, KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16594, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1041 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express, Train number 16594. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 22:37 22:39 2min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 27 Km Daily
4. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 23:34 23:35 1min 48 Km Daily
5. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 00:09 00:10 1min 87 Km Daily
6. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 110 Km Daily
7. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 147 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 201 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 234 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:44 05:45 1min 291 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 320 Km Daily
12. NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 362 Km Daily
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 371 Km Daily
14. KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 386 Km Daily
15. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 399 Km Daily
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 412 Km Daily
17. MTU Matmari Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 424 Km Daily
18. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:48 08:50 2min 441 Km Daily
19. KSN Krishna Telangana 09:08 09:10 2min 467 Km Daily
20. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 487 Km Daily
21. YG Yadgir Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 510 Km Daily
22. NW Nalwar Karnataka 10:19 10:20 1min 535 Km Daily
23. HLKT Halakatta Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 540 Km Daily
24. CT Chittapur Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 554 Km Daily
25. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 11:29 11:30 1min 564 Km Daily
26. SEM Sedam Karnataka 11:39 11:40 1min 576 Km Daily
27. KQT Kurgunta Karnataka 11:59 12:00 1min 584 Km Daily
28. TDU Tandur Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 609 Km Daily
29. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 13:25 13:35 10min 651 Km Daily
30. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 14:29 14:30 1min 710 Km Daily
31. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 15:08 15:10 2min 741 Km Daily
32. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 15:39 15:40 1min 779 Km Daily
33. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 16:04 16:05 1min 803 Km Daily
34. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 822 Km Daily
35. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 855 Km Daily
36. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 867 Km Daily
37. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 17:39 17:40 1min 883 Km Daily
38. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 19:00 19:10 10min 918 Km Daily
39. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 948 Km Daily
40. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 20:53 20:55 2min 982 Km Daily
41. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 1011 Km Daily
42. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 23:30 Ends 1041 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16594, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 651 miles or 1041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16594, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express SBC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16594, KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains