Given below is details about Train Number 06519, KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06519 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded Daily Festival Exp special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 LSLRD, 1 LWACCW, 3 LWACCN. 6 LSCN, 4 LS, 1 LWLRRM=16Coaches [1]
Train No.06519, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special, Train number 06519. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 23:01 23:02 1min 4 Km Daily
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 23:31 23:32 1min 27 Km Daily
4. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 23:46 23:47 1min 48 Km Daily
5. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 87 Km Daily
6. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 110 Km Daily
7. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 147 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:42 03:47 5min 201 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 234 Km Daily
10. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 291 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:55 06:00 5min 319 Km Daily
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:54 1min 371 Km Daily
13. KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh 07:11 07:12 1min 385 Km Daily
14. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 07:17 07:18 1min 399 Km Daily
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 412 Km Daily
16. MTU Matmari Karnataka 07:43 07:44 1min 424 Km Daily
17. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:03 08:05 2min 441 Km Daily
18. KSN Krishna Telangana 08:28 08:30 2min 466 Km Daily
19. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 487 Km Daily
20. YG Yadgir Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 510 Km Daily
21. NW Nalwar Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 535 Km Daily
22. CT Chittapur Karnataka 10:54 10:55 1min 554 Km Daily
23. SEM Sedam Karnataka 11:09 11:10 1min 576 Km Daily
24. TDU Tandur Telangana 11:49 11:50 1min 609 Km Daily
25. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 12:50 13:00 10min 651 Km Daily
26. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 13:49 13:50 1min 711 Km Daily
27. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 14:33 14:35 2min 742 Km Daily
28. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 15:04 15:05 1min 780 Km Daily
29. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 823 Km Daily
30. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 16:07 16:08 1min 856 Km Daily
31. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 16:39 16:40 1min 883 Km Daily
32. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 18:30 18:40 10min 919 Km Daily
33. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 19:19 19:20 1min 949 Km Daily
34. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 983 Km Daily
35. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 1011 Km Daily
36. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 22:50 Ends 1042 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06519, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06519, KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special SBC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06519, KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HAZUR SAHIB NANDED FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020. [2]
  • Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express. [3]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains