Given below is details about Train Number 56909, KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE FAST PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56909, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance331 miles / 529 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger, Train number 56909. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 20:21 20:22 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:30 20:32 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 20:41 20:42 1min 13 Km Daily
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 21:28 21:30 2min 64 Km Daily
7. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:37 21:39 2min 69 Km Daily
8. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 21:59 22:00 1min 87 Km Daily
9. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 22:22 22:23 1min 113 Km Daily
10. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 22:46 22:48 2min 140 Km Daily
11. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:20 5min 165 Km Daily
12. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 00:04 00:05 1min 204 Km Daily
13. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:15 00:17 2min 210 Km Daily
14. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 00:34 00:35 1min 229 Km Daily
15. SHV Shivani Karnataka 00:46 00:47 1min 239 Km Daily
16. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 00:58 00:59 1min 249 Km Daily
17. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 01:10 01:11 1min 259 Km Daily
18. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 01:23 01:24 1min 269 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 01:45 01:50 5min 279 Km Daily
20. AMC Amritapura Karnataka 02:09 02:10 1min 292 Km Daily
21. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 312 Km Daily
22. BAHI Balenahalli Karnataka 03:04 03:05 1min 333 Km Daily
23. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 03:23 03:24 1min 348 Km Daily
24. THKU Thallak Karnataka 03:42 03:43 1min 362 Km Daily
25. BOMN Bommagundanakere Karnataka 04:00 04:01 1min 378 Km Daily
26. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 04:21 04:22 1min 395 Km Daily
27. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 04:56 04:57 1min 410 Km Daily
28. SLM Somalapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:11 05:12 1min 433 Km Daily
29. OBM Obulapuram Andhra Pradesh 05:31 05:32 1min 448 Km Daily
30. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 06:05 06:20 15min 463 Km Daily
31. BYC Ballari Cantonment Karnataka 06:29 06:30 1min 469 Km Daily
32. KDN Kudatini Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 483 Km Daily
33. DAJ Duroji Karnataka 07:08 07:09 1min 490 Km Daily
34. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 07:26 07:27 1min 496 Km Daily
35. GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka 07:40 07:41 1min 503 Km Daily
36. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 08:45 Ends 529 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56909, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction is 331 miles or 529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction
Return Trains from Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56909, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger SBC to HPT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56909, KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.