Given below is details about Train Number 06243, KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06243, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance330 miles / 528 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special, Train number 06243. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:10 05:12 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 05:23 05:24 1min 13 Km Daily
4. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 05:42 05:43 1min 37 Km Daily
5. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 06:02 06:03 1min 64 Km Daily
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 06:09 06:11 2min 69 Km Daily
7. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 06:25 06:26 1min 87 Km Daily
8. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 06:47 06:48 1min 113 Km Daily
9. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 139 Km Daily
10. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 07:33 07:38 5min 165 Km Daily
11. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 204 Km Daily
12. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 08:20 08:21 1min 210 Km Daily
13. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 08:36 08:37 1min 228 Km Daily
14. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 08:55 08:56 1min 248 Km Daily
15. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 278 Km Daily
16. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 10:13 10:15 2min 311 Km Daily
17. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 347 Km Daily
18. THKU Thallak Karnataka 11:03 11:04 1min 361 Km Daily
19. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 11:29 11:30 1min 394 Km Daily
20. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 409 Km Daily
21. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 14:10 14:20 10min 463 Km Daily
22. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 14:54 14:56 2min 495 Km Daily
23. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 16:00 Ends 528 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06243, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction is 330 miles or 528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction
Return Trains from Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06243, KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special SBC to HPT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06243, KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HOSAPETE INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 16:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.04.2021. [1]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special which will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revision in timings of Trains
  • Express Special Trains