Given below is details about Train Number 06261, KSR BENGALURU HOSUR MEMU SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Short termination Train No:06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur MEMU will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.06261, KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance36 miles / 58 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special, Train number 06261. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:35 09:36 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:40 09:41 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:47 09:48 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 10:01 10:02 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 10:06 10:07 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 10:18 10:19 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 11:00 Ends 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06261, KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur is 36 miles or 58 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur
Return Trains from Hosur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06261, KSR Bengaluru Hosur MEMU Special SBC to HSRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06261, KSR BENGALURU HOSUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HOSUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of MEMU Trains