Given below is details about Train Number 02079, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02079, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02079. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:00 07:01 1min 69 Km Daily
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 08:15 08:20 5min 165 Km Daily
5. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 08:53 08:55 2min 210 Km Daily
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 278 Km Daily
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 324 Km Daily
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 10:36 10:38 2min 338 Km Daily
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 10:59 11:00 1min 360 Km Daily
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 393 Km Daily
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 13:45 Ends 468 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02079, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02079, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02079, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:02079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru on 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Haveri and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri. [1]

References

  • Partial cancellation of Trains