Given below is details about Train Number 56913, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI FAST PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56913, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance294 miles / 471 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger, Train number 56913. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 06:21 06:22 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:30 06:35 5min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 06:48 06:50 2min 13 Km Daily
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 37 Km Daily
6. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 07:22 07:23 1min 46 Km Daily
7. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 07:36 07:38 2min 64 Km Daily
8. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:48 07:50 2min 69 Km Daily
9. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 87 Km Daily
10. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 08:37 08:38 1min 113 Km Daily
11. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 118 Km Daily
12. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 124 Km Daily
13. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 09:23 09:25 2min 140 Km Daily
14. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 152 Km Daily
15. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 10:00 10:05 5min 165 Km Daily
16. BVR Banavar Karnataka 10:21 10:22 1min 181 Km Daily
17. VNR Devanur Karnataka 10:32 10:33 1min 188 Km Daily
18. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 10:53 10:55 2min 204 Km Daily
19. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 11:35 11:40 5min 210 Km Daily
20. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 11:57 11:58 1min 229 Km Daily
21. SHV Shivani Karnataka 12:10 12:11 1min 239 Km Daily
22. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 12:23 12:24 1min 249 Km Daily
23. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 12:36 12:37 1min 259 Km Daily
24. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 269 Km Daily
25. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 13:03 13:05 2min 279 Km Daily
26. SLU Sasalu Karnataka 13:15 13:16 1min 289 Km Daily
27. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 13:25 13:26 1min 297 Km Daily
28. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 13:35 13:36 1min 305 Km Daily
29. DVG Davangere Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 325 Km Daily
30. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:30 14:35 5min 338 Km Daily
31. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 14:49 14:50 1min 350 Km Daily
32. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 15:08 15:10 2min 363 Km Daily
33. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 15:19 15:20 1min 371 Km Daily
34. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 15:34 15:35 1min 381 Km Daily
35. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:58 16:00 2min 396 Km Daily
36. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 403 Km Daily
37. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 16:20 16:21 1min 407 Km Daily
38. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 415 Km Daily
39. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 424 Km Daily
40. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 16:51 16:52 1min 430 Km Daily
41. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 435 Km Daily
42. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 447 Km Daily
43. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 455 Km Daily
44. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:41 Ends 471 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56913, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 294 miles or 471 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56913, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56913, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.