Given below is details about Train Number 56515, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56515, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance294 miles / 471 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger, Train number 56515. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 07:50 07:51 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:58 08:00 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 08:10 08:12 2min 13 Km Daily
5. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 08:24 08:25 1min 26 Km Daily
6. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 08:30 08:31 1min 32 Km Daily
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 08:35 08:36 1min 37 Km Daily
8. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 08:41 08:42 1min 44 Km Daily
9. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 08:47 08:48 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 08:52 08:53 1min 49 Km Daily
11. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 08:58 08:59 1min 58 Km Daily
12. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 09:08 09:10 2min 64 Km Daily
13. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 69 Km Daily
14. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 09:25 09:26 1min 75 Km Daily
15. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 09:35 09:36 1min 79 Km Daily
16. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 87 Km Daily
17. NTR Nittur Karnataka 10:01 10:02 1min 96 Km Daily
18. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 10:14 10:15 1min 107 Km Daily
19. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 10:24 10:25 1min 113 Km Daily
20. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 10:34 10:35 1min 118 Km Daily
21. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 10:41 10:42 1min 124 Km Daily
22. RDI Kardi Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 129 Km Daily
23. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 10:56 10:57 1min 134 Km Daily
24. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 11:08 11:10 2min 140 Km Daily
25. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 142 Km Daily
26. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 152 Km Daily
27. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 11:30 11:31 1min 157 Km Daily
28. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 11:45 11:50 5min 165 Km Daily
29. BVR Banavar Karnataka 12:06 12:07 1min 181 Km Daily
30. VNR Devanur Karnataka 12:17 12:18 1min 188 Km Daily
31. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 12:29 12:30 1min 198 Km Daily
32. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 12:38 12:40 2min 204 Km Daily
33. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 12:50 12:52 2min 210 Km Daily
34. NVF Nagavangala Karnataka 13:02 13:03 1min 220 Km Daily
35. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 13:14 13:15 1min 229 Km Daily
36. SHV Shivani Karnataka 13:29 13:30 1min 239 Km Daily
37. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 13:42 13:43 1min 249 Km Daily
38. ABGT Arabagatta Halt Karnataka 13:49 13:50 1min 253 Km Daily
39. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 14:14 14:15 1min 259 Km Daily
40. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 269 Km Daily
41. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 14:58 15:00 2min 279 Km Daily
42. SLU Sasalu Karnataka 15:10 15:11 1min 289 Km Daily
43. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 15:20 15:21 1min 297 Km Daily
44. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 15:30 15:31 1min 305 Km Daily
45. HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka 15:37 15:38 1min 310 Km Daily
46. THN Tolahunse Karnataka 15:44 15:45 1min 316 Km Daily
47. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:10 16:15 5min 325 Km Daily
48. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:40 16:45 5min 338 Km Daily
49. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 350 Km Daily
50. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 17:20 17:25 5min 363 Km Daily
51. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 371 Km Daily
52. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 381 Km Daily
53. HVR Haveri Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 396 Km Daily
54. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 18:19 18:20 1min 403 Km Daily
55. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 18:24 18:25 1min 407 Km Daily
56. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 415 Km Daily
57. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 424 Km Daily
58. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 430 Km Daily
59. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 435 Km Daily
60. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 19:44 19:45 1min 447 Km Daily
61. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 455 Km Daily
62. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 21:30 Ends 471 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56515, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 294 miles or 471 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56515, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56515, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.