Given below is details about Train Number 56911, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56911, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance294 miles / 471 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger, Train number 56911. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:21 22:23 2min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:32 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 22:41 22:42 1min 13 Km Daily
5. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 23:29 23:30 1min 64 Km Daily
7. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 69 Km Daily
8. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 23:58 23:59 1min 87 Km Daily
9. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 00:24 00:25 1min 113 Km Daily
10. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:03 01:05 2min 140 Km Daily
11. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:40 01:45 5min 165 Km Daily
12. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 02:28 02:30 2min 204 Km Daily
13. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 02:40 02:42 2min 210 Km Daily
14. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 03:00 03:01 1min 229 Km Daily
15. SHV Shivani Karnataka 03:13 03:14 1min 239 Km Daily
16. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 03:26 03:27 1min 249 Km Daily
17. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 03:39 03:40 1min 259 Km Daily
18. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 03:52 03:53 1min 269 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 04:40 05:20 40min 279 Km Daily
20. MYK Mayakonda Karnataka 05:39 05:40 1min 297 Km Daily
21. KAG Kodaganur Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 305 Km Daily
22. DVG Davangere Karnataka 06:18 06:20 2min 325 Km Daily
23. HRR Harihar Karnataka 06:53 06:55 2min 338 Km Daily
24. CLI Chalgeri Karnataka 07:07 07:08 1min 350 Km Daily
25. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 07:23 07:25 2min 363 Km Daily
26. DAD Devargudda Karnataka 07:37 07:38 1min 371 Km Daily
27. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 07:51 07:52 1min 381 Km Daily
28. HVR Haveri Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 396 Km Daily
29. KJG Karajgi Karnataka 08:24 08:25 1min 403 Km Daily
30. KVS Kalsur Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 407 Km Daily
31. SVNR Savanur Karnataka 08:39 08:40 1min 415 Km Daily
32. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 08:51 08:52 1min 424 Km Daily
33. KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 430 Km Daily
34. GDI Gudgeri Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 435 Km Daily
35. SNH Saunshi Karnataka 09:21 09:22 1min 447 Km Daily
36. KNO Kundgol Karnataka 09:31 09:32 1min 455 Km Daily
37. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 10:30 Ends 471 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56911, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 294 miles or 471 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56911, KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56911, KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HUBBALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.