Given below is details about Train Number 16534, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1358 miles / 2173 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express, Train number 16534. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Su
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:15 17:20 5min 5 Km Su
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 98 Km Su
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 177 Km Su
5. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 211 Km Su
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 279 Km Su
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:25 00:30 5min 328 Km Mo
8. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 394 Km Mo
9. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:29 02:30 1min 421 Km Mo
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:38 03:40 2min 479 Km Mo
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:25 06:35 10min 537 Km Mo
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 558 Km Mo
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:24 08:25 1min 628 Km Mo
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 679 Km Mo
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 816 Km Mo
16. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 856 Km Mo
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 950 Km Mo
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1095 Km Mo
19. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 1159 Km Mo
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1233 Km Mo
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1274 Km Mo
22. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:13 01:18 5min 1421 Km Tu
23. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1489 Km Tu
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:52 14min 1619 Km Tu
25. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:24 05:25 1min 1654 Km Tu
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:05 10min 1718 Km Tu
27. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:06 09:08 2min 1787 Km Tu
28. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 1905 Km Tu
29. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:40 5min 2070 Km Tu
30. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 15:07 15:12 5min 2100 Km Tu
31. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 15:43 15:46 3min 2142 Km Tu
32. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:20 16:22 2min 2170 Km Tu
33. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:50 Ends 2173 Km Tu

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1358 miles or 2173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16534, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains