Given below is details about Train Number 06534, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Exp special on every Sunday from 28.03.2021 upto 27.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1356 miles / 2169 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special, Train number 06534. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Su
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:15 17:20 5min 5 Km Su
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 98 Km Su
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 177 Km Su
5. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:32 21:33 1min 211 Km Su
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 279 Km Su
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:15 00:20 5min 326 Km Mo
8. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 02:10 02:15 5min 391 Km Mo
9. KBL Koppal Karnataka 02:48 02:50 2min 419 Km Mo
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 03:58 04:00 2min 476 Km Mo
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:15 06:25 10min 535 Km Mo
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 555 Km Mo
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 625 Km Mo
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:37 09:42 5min 676 Km Mo
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 813 Km Mo
16. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 947 Km Mo
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1092 Km Mo
18. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1231 Km Mo
19. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1272 Km Mo
20. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1418 Km Tu
21. ST Surat Gujarat 01:36 01:46 10min 1487 Km Tu
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1616 Km Tu
23. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1651 Km Tu
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1714 Km Tu
25. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 1901 Km Tu
26. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 2066 Km Tu
27. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 12:53 12:58 5min 2096 Km Tu
28. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 14:10 14:12 2min 2166 Km Tu
29. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 14:35 Ends 2169 Km Tu

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1356 miles or 2169 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06534, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06534, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06534 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur Weekly Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 21.03.2021 will be regulated for 10 minutes en route. [2]
  • Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jodhpur at 16:50 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 13th to 27th December, 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains