Given below is details about Train Number 16520, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16520, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express, Train number 16520. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 17:40 17:42 2min 4 Km Daily
3. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 17:48 17:50 2min 11 Km Daily
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 17:53 17:55 2min 14 Km Daily
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 21 Km Daily
6. MLO Malur Karnataka 18:24 18:25 1min 41 Km Daily
7. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 56 Km Daily
8. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:53 18:55 2min 68 Km Daily
9. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 80 Km Daily
10. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 93 Km Daily
11. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 103 Km Daily
12. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 115 Km Daily
13. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 19:59 20:00 1min 129 Km Daily
14. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 137 Km Daily
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 Ends 146 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16520, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction
Return Trains from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16520, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express SBC to JTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16520, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.