Given below is details about Train Number 06253, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06253, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special, Train number 06253. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 08:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:55 08:56 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:01 09:02 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:06 09:07 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:11 09:12 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 09:16 09:17 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 09:30 09:31 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 09:40 09:41 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 09:51 09:52 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 10:05 10:06 1min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:20 10:21 1min 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 10:35 10:36 1min 80 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 10:41 10:42 1min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 10:47 10:48 1min 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 10:55 10:56 1min 103 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 11:06 11:07 1min 115 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 11:16 11:17 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 137 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:15 Ends 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06253, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction
Return Trains from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06253, KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special SBC to JTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06253, KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JOLARPETTAI MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revision in timing, Train No:06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU departs from KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs the same day, wef 09.04.2021. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings of Trains