Given below is details about Train Number 16517, KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16517, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance362 miles / 579 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express, Train number 16517. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:30 NA Origin Su, Mo & Tu
2. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 12 Km Su, Mo & Tu
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 21:14 21:15 1min 44 Km Su, Mo & Tu
4. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 55 Km Su, Mo & Tu
5. MYA Mandya Karnataka 21:53 21:55 2min 93 Km Su, Mo & Tu
6. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 23:00 23:20 20min 138 Km Su, Mo & Tu
7. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 23:54 23:55 1min 173 Km Su, Mo & Tu
8. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 00:46 00:47 1min 227 Km Mo, Tu & We
9. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 01:30 01:45 15min 259 Km Mo, Tu & We
10. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 02:50 03:00 10min 301 Km Mo, Tu & We
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 05:50 05:55 5min 356 Km Mo, Tu & We
12. YDM Yedamangala Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 370 Km Mo, Tu & We
13. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 06:38 06:40 2min 398 Km Mo, Tu & We
14. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 07:08 07:10 2min 423 Km Mo, Tu & We
15. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 442 Km Mo, Tu & We
16. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 08:15 08:35 20min 447 Km Mo, Tu & We
17. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 493 Km Mo, Tu & We
18. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 09:43 09:45 2min 516 Km Mo, Tu & We
19. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 09:53 09:55 2min 526 Km Mo, Tu & We
20. PAY Payyanur Kerala 10:13 10:15 2min 545 Km Mo, Tu & We
21. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 11:25 Ends 579 Km Mo, Tu & We

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16517, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main is 362 miles or 579 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16517, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express SBC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16517, KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.