Given below is details about Train Number 56514, KSR BENGALURU KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56514, KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance339 miles / 542 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger, Train number 56514. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 07:25 07:27 2min 4 Km Daily
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 7 Km Daily
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 07:41 07:42 1min 11 Km Daily
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 07:50 07:51 1min 15 Km Daily
6. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 07:54 07:55 1min 18 Km Daily
7. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 29 Km Daily
8. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 39 Km Daily
9. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 08:30 08:32 2min 53 Km Daily
10. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 08:44 08:45 1min 68 Km Daily
11. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 08:54 08:55 1min 77 Km Daily
12. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 09:14 09:15 1min 92 Km Daily
13. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 09:34 09:35 1min 111 Km Daily
14. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 09:46 09:47 1min 124 Km Daily
15. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 146 Km Daily
16. SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu 10:21 10:22 1min 156 Km Daily
17. MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 164 Km Daily
18. TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 176 Km Daily
19. KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu 11:04 11:05 1min 189 Km Daily
20. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:05 6min 189 Km Daily
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:00 5min 201 Km Daily
22. SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu 13:05 13:07 2min 205 Km Daily
23. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 13:12 13:13 1min 207 Km Daily
24. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 13:19 13:20 1min 215 Km Daily
25. MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu 13:26 13:27 1min 221 Km Daily
26. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 13:34 13:35 1min 234 Km Daily
27. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 13:44 13:45 1min 241 Km Daily
28. PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu 13:51 13:52 1min 245 Km Daily
29. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 14:03 14:05 2min 257 Km Daily
30. TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu 14:19 14:20 1min 274 Km Daily
31. MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu 14:27 14:28 1min 282 Km Daily
32. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 288 Km Daily
33. SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 296 Km Daily
34. PRV Pukkiravari Tamil Nadu 14:54 14:55 1min 301 Km Daily
35. KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu 15:12 15:13 1min 320 Km Daily
36. MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu 15:19 15:20 1min 330 Km Daily
37. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:20 10min 340 Km Daily
38. UMG Uttangal Mangalam Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:39 1min 354 Km Daily
39. NVL Neyveli Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:49 1min 359 Km Daily
40. VLU Vadalur Tamil Nadu 16:57 16:58 1min 367 Km Daily
41. KJPD Kurinjipadi Tamil Nadu 17:04 17:05 1min 373 Km Daily
42. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 17:30 17:40 10min 398 Km Daily
43. PO Parangipettai Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 425 Km Daily
44. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 436 Km Daily
45. VMP Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu 18:19 18:20 1min 441 Km Daily
46. CLN Kollidam Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:26 1min 443 Km Daily
47. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 453 Km Daily
48. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 18:42 18:43 1min 459 Km Daily
49. ANP Anandatandavapuram Tamil Nadu 18:50 18:51 1min 466 Km Daily
50. NID Nidur Tamil Nadu 18:56 18:57 1min 469 Km Daily
51. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:38 19:40 2min 473 Km Daily
52. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:54 19:55 1min 489 Km Daily
53. NNM Nannilam Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 497 Km Daily
54. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 20:45 20:55 10min 511 Km Daily
55. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 534 Km Daily
56. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 21:43 21:45 2min 542 Km Daily
57. KIK Karaikal Puducherry 22:40 Ends 542 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56514, KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Karaikal is 339 miles or 542 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56514, KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger SBC to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56514, KSR BENGALURU KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.