Given below is details about Train Number 76551, KSR BENGALURU KOLAR DEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76551, KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance99 miles / 158 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU, Train number 76551. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 08:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:38 08:39 1min 4 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. CSDR Channasandra Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 09:18 09:20 2min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 09:35 09:36 1min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 09:51 09:52 1min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 09:55 09:56 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 66 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 82 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 10:48 10:49 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 11:04 11:05 1min 110 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 11:15 11:16 1min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 11:26 11:27 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 11:35 11:36 1min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 11:45 11:46 1min 145 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 11:54 11:55 1min 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. KQZ Kolar 13:00 Ends 158 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76551, KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolar is 99 miles or 158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolar
Return Trains from Kolar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 76551, KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU SBC to KQZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76551, KSR BENGALURU KOLAR DEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU KOLAR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.