Given below is details about Train Number 06515, KSR BENGALURU MANGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06515 KSR Bengaluru Four days in a Week Mangaluru special on every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday from 30.03.2021 upto 29.06.2021 [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06515 KSR Bengaluru –Mangalore Special on 4 Days in a Week (Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays) from 01.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 (52 trips) [2]
Train No.06515, KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special, Train number 06515. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:42 2min 5 Km Daily
3. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 22:35 22:36 1min 72 Km Daily
4. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 23:00 23:01 1min 104 Km Daily
5. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 23:27 23:28 1min 138 Km Daily
6. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 23:39 23:40 1min 146 Km Daily
7. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 00:35 00:40 5min 179 Km Daily
8. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 01:45 01:55 10min 221 Km Daily
9. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 05:00 05:05 5min 276 Km Daily
10. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 05:50 05:52 2min 319 Km Daily
11. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 06:20 06:22 2min 343 Km Daily
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 07:18 07:20 2min 362 Km Daily
13. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 07:55 08:15 20min 368 Km Daily
14. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 414 Km Daily
15. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 09:18 09:20 2min 437 Km Daily
16. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 446 Km Daily
17. PAY Payyanur Kerala 09:48 09:50 2min 466 Km Daily
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 10:55 Ends 499 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06515, KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06515, KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special SBC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06515, KSR BENGALURU MANGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MANGALURU COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 21:30 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 07:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru on 11.04.2021. [3]
  • The service of Train No.06515 KSR Bangalore - Mangalore Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th February and 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th, 30th March, 2021 [4]
  • In View of upcoming festivals, Train No:06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express Special which was notified to run earlier up to 24.12.2020 will be further extended up to 30.01.2021. There will be no change in frequency, timings, route, composition and fare structure of this train. [5]
  • The service of Train No:06515 KSR Bangalore - Mangalore Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 26th, 28th, 29th, 31st December, 2020 and 02nd, 04th, 05th, 07th,09th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th and 30th January 2021 (21 Trips) [6]
  • Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day. [7]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Increase in Train Frequency
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Extension of The Services Of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains