Given below is details about Train Number 06076, KSR BENGALURU MGR CHENNAI AC DOUBLE DECKER COVID 19 SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06076, KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special, Train number 06076. Timing of KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 14:40 14:42 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 14:52 14:54 2min 14 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 15:33 15:35 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 103 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 146 Km Daily
7. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 17:07 17:09 2min 162 Km Daily
8. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 17:21 17:23 2min 178 Km Daily
9. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 230 Km Daily
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:58 19:00 2min 291 Km Daily
11. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 360 Km Daily
12. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 20:25 Ends 366 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06076, KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06076, KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special SBC to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06076, KSR BENGALURU MGR CHENNAI AC DOUBLE DECKER COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MGR CHENNAI AC DOUBLE DECKER COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a composition of Eight AC Chair Car Coaches, and Two Luggage Cum Brake vans, Train No. 06076 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Superfast Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs. and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20:30 hrs. the same day. The first service from KSR Bengaluru will be o­n 21st October, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival Season