Given below is details about Train Number 06589, KSR BENGALURU MIRAJ RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWLRRM, 3 LGS,10 LWSCN, 1 LWACCN, 1 LWACCW, 1 LWFAC =18Coaches [1]
  • Extension Railways have decided to extend train No:06589 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj special from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021 with revised composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating [2]
Train No.06589, KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance467 miles / 747 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special, Train number 06589. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:05 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:15 22:17 2min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 69 Km Daily
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:03 00:05 2min 139 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:28 00:33 5min 165 Km Daily
6. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 01:09 01:11 2min 204 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:21 01:23 2min 210 Km Daily
8. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:48 02:50 2min 324 Km Daily
9. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:05 03:07 2min 338 Km Daily
10. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 360 Km Daily
11. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:02 04:04 2min 393 Km Daily
12. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:25 05:35 10min 468 Km Daily
13. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:04 06:06 2min 488 Km Daily
14. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 525 Km Daily
15. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 07:18 07:20 2min 559 Km Daily
16. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 584 Km Daily
17. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:20 08:25 5min 609 Km Daily
18. PCH Pachhapur Karnataka 09:19 09:20 1min 646 Km Daily
19. GKK Gokak Road Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 662 Km Daily
20. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 09:53 09:55 2min 668 Km Daily
21. CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka 10:14 10:15 1min 682 Km Daily
22. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 697 Km Daily
23. CNC Chinchli Karnataka 10:45 10:46 1min 707 Km Daily
24. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 10:55 10:56 1min 714 Km Daily
25. UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka 11:05 11:06 1min 720 Km Daily
26. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:05 Ends 747 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06589, KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Miraj Junction is 467 miles or 747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction
Return Trains from Miraj Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06589, KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special SBC to MRJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06589, KSR BENGALURU MIRAJ RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MIRAJ RANI CHENNAMMA FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to o­ngoing Pre Non Interlocking / Interlocking works, Elimination of stoppage at Chinchli of Train No:06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj extended upto 30.04.2021. [3]
  • Train No:06589 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.03.2021 & 26.03.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes en route and commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.03.2021, 21.03.2021, 22.03.2021 & 27.03.2021 will be regulated for 40 minutes en route. [4]
  • Railways have extended Train No:06589 Bengaluru-Miraj special to run from 7.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 [5]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06589/06590 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special which will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj. [6]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Running of Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains