Given below is details about Train Number 56264, KSR BENGALURU MYSURU PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56264, KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger, Train number 56264. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 00:11 00:12 1min 7 Km Daily
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 12 Km Daily
4. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 00:31 00:32 1min 23 Km Daily
5. BID Bidadi Karnataka 00:35 00:40 5min 30 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 00:54 00:55 1min 44 Km Daily
7. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 55 Km Daily
8. SET Settihally Karnataka 01:17 01:18 1min 62 Km Daily
9. MAD Maddur Karnataka 01:29 01:30 1min 74 Km Daily
10. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 01:39 01:40 1min 83 Km Daily
11. MYA Mandya Karnataka 01:58 02:00 2min 93 Km Daily
12. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 02:09 02:10 1min 101 Km Daily
13. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 02:19 02:20 1min 109 Km Daily
14. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 119 Km Daily
15. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 123 Km Daily
16. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 02:59 03:00 1min 130 Km Daily
17. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 04:15 Ends 138 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56264, KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56264, KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger SBC to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56264, KSR BENGALURU MYSURU PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU MYSURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.