Given below is details about Train Number 02249, KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02249, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2228 miles / 3564 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special, Train number 02249. Timing of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 03:15 NA Origin Tu
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 03:22 03:25 3min 4 Km Tu
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:32 03:34 2min 14 Km Tu
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:08 04:10 2min 68 Km Tu
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 146 Km Tu
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:25 5min 230 Km Tu
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:05 09:15 10min 360 Km Tu
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 536 Km Tu
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 652 Km Tu
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 790 Km Tu
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 940 Km Tu
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:25 21:45 20min 1140 Km Tu
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1201 Km Tu
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1417 Km We
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 1564 Km We
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 1583 Km We
17. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 1610 Km We
18. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 1788 Km We
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:15 5min 1908 Km We
20. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:41 5min 2029 Km We
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:17 13:19 2min 2160 Km We
22. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:20 2min 2221 Km We
23. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 2342 Km We
24. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 2488 Km We
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:15 21:30 15min 2575 Km We
26. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 22:36 22:38 2min 2609 Km We
27. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:58 00:00 2min 2704 Km Th
28. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:26 00:31 5min 2722 Km Th
29. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:40 02:45 5min 2832 Km Th
30. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 03:39 03:41 2min 2883 Km Th
31. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:20 06:35 15min 3014 Km Th
32. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 09:45 09:50 5min 3195 Km Th
33. DPU Diphu Assam 10:21 10:23 2min 3227 Km Th
34. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 10:58 11:05 7min 3264 Km Th
35. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 13:00 13:02 2min 3334 Km Th
36. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 14:20 14:30 10min 3372 Km Th
37. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 15:28 15:33 5min 3426 Km Th
38. SRTN Sibsagar Town Assam 15:54 15:59 5min 3442 Km Th
39. MRHT Moranhat Assam 16:31 16:33 2min 3480 Km Th
40. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 17:15 17:25 10min 3522 Km Th
41. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 18:25 Ends 3564 Km Th

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02249, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 2228 miles or 3564 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02249, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special SBC to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02249, KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revision the arrival/departure timing of Train No:02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special at various stations with effect from 06/01/2021 are as follows: Balasore 07:31/07:33 and arrive Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 [1]
  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02249 Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) New Tinsukia weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar) will leave Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) at 03:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 22.12.2020 to reach New Tinsukiaat 18:25 hrs o­n the 3rd day. [2]
  • North Frontier Railway has notified Fully Reserved Train No:02249 KSR Bangaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super-Fast Special to leave KSR Bangaluru at 03:15 hrs o­n Tuesdays from 22nd December, 2020 and reach New Tinsukia at 18:25 hrs, the third day [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Special Train