Given below is details about Train Number 22501, KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22501, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2234 miles / 3575 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22501. Timing of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 03:10 NA Origin Tu
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 03:22 03:25 3min 4 Km Tu
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 14 Km Tu
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:18 04:20 2min 68 Km Tu
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 146 Km Tu
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:05 07:10 5min 230 Km Tu
7. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:00 09:05 5min 360 Km Tu
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 536 Km Tu
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 652 Km Tu
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 790 Km Tu
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 939 Km Tu
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 23:05 20min 1140 Km Tu
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1201 Km We
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:11 03:16 5min 1417 Km We
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 1564 Km We
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1583 Km We
17. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:48 06:53 5min 1610 Km We
18. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 1788 Km We
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:20 11:35 15min 1908 Km We
20. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:25 25min 2025 Km We
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 16:26 16:31 5min 2171 Km We
22. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 17:27 17:29 2min 2232 Km We
23. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 2353 Km We
24. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:03 22:05 2min 2498 Km We
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 2586 Km We
26. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 00:50 00:52 2min 2619 Km Th
27. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 02:55 03:00 5min 2715 Km Th
28. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 03:25 03:30 5min 2733 Km Th
29. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 05:55 06:00 5min 2843 Km Th
30. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 06:43 06:45 2min 2894 Km Th
31. GHY Guwahati Assam 09:05 09:20 15min 3025 Km Th
32. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 12:45 12:50 5min 3206 Km Th
33. DPU Diphu Assam 13:29 13:31 2min 3237 Km Th
34. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 14:13 14:20 7min 3275 Km Th
35. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 15:43 15:45 2min 3345 Km Th
36. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 16:20 16:30 10min 3383 Km Th
37. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 17:15 17:20 5min 3437 Km Th
38. SRTN Sibsagar Town Assam 17:36 17:41 5min 3453 Km Th
39. MRHT Moranhat Assam 18:16 18:18 2min 3490 Km Th
40. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 19:05 19:15 10min 3533 Km Th
41. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 20:45 Ends 3575 Km Th

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22501, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction is 2234 miles or 3575 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 22501, KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express SBC to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22501, KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.