Given below is details about Train Number 66535, KSR BENGALURU RAMANAGARAM MEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66535, KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance28 miles / 44 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU, Train number 66535. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 05:07 05:08 1min 5 Km Daily
3. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 05:13 05:14 1min 7 Km Daily
4. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 05:17 05:18 1min 9 Km Daily
5. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 05:23 05:24 1min 12 Km Daily
6. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 05:32 05:33 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 05:38 05:39 1min 30 Km Daily
8. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 05:45 05:46 1min 37 Km Daily
9. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 06:00 Ends 44 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66535, KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram is 28 miles or 44 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram
Return Trains from Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 66535, KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU SBC to RMGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66535, KSR BENGALURU RAMANAGARAM MEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU RAMANAGARAM MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.