Given below is details about Train Number 06529, KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Superfast special Daily from 30.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1CZAC, 18 GSCZ, 2SLR=21Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
Train No.06529, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance231 miles / 370 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special, Train number 06529. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 15:10 15:11 1min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 16:02 16:04 2min 69 Km Daily
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 16:58 17:00 2min 139 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:20 17:25 5min 165 Km Daily
6. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 17:59 18:00 1min 204 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:08 18:10 2min 210 Km Daily
8. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 234 Km Daily
9. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 254 Km Daily
10. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 19:09 19:10 1min 270 Km Daily
11. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 19:40 19:45 5min 272 Km Daily
12. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 20:33 20:35 2min 328 Km Daily
13. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 21:03 21:05 2min 355 Km Daily
14. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka 22:10 Ends 370 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06529, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa is 231 miles or 370 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa
Return Trains from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06529, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special SBC to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06529, KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special which will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains