Given below is details about Train Number 22617, KSR BENGALURU TIRUPATI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22617, KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance209 miles / 334 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22617. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 07:50 07:52 2min 4 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 14 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:58 09:00 2min 68 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 09:24 09:25 1min 103 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 146 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:23 11:25 2min 230 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 263 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 293 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 13:30 Ends 334 Km Mo, We & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22617, KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati is 209 miles or 334 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 22617, KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express SBC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22617, KSR BENGALURU TIRUPATI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU TIRUPATI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.