Given below is details about Train Number 56221, KSR BENGALURU TUMAKURU PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56221, KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance43 miles / 69 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger, Train number 56221. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 09:26 09:27 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:33 09:35 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 09:58 09:59 1min 26 Km Daily
6. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 32 Km Daily
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 37 Km Daily
8. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 10:16 10:17 1min 44 Km Daily
9. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 10:21 10:22 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 10:25 10:26 1min 49 Km Daily
11. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 10:34 10:35 1min 58 Km Daily
12. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 10:42 10:44 2min 64 Km Daily
13. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 11:05 Ends 69 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tumakuru - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56221, KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tumakuru is 43 miles or 69 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tumakuru
Return Trains from Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56221, KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger SBC to TK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56221, KSR BENGALURU TUMAKURU PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU TUMAKURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.