Given below is details about Train Number 02369, KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains To clear the rush of pilgrims during ensuing Kumbh Mela-2021, Train No:02369 Howrah-Dehradoon special will leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday between 13.01.2021 & 29.04.2021 to reach Dehradoon at 18:05 hrs. o­n the 2nd day and Train No:02370 Dehradoon- Howrah special will leave Dehradoon at 22:10 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday between 14.01.2021 & 30.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [1]
Train No.02369, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02369. Timing of Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 199 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 16:33 16:35 2min 281 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 17:00 17:02 2min 310 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:10 18:15 5min 354 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. JMU Jamui Bihar 18:33 18:35 2min 380 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:56 18:58 2min 408 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 442 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 531 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 21:35 21:37 2min 580 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 649 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 685 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 738 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:55 15min 757 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 900 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
16. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 950 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:35 20min 1040 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
18. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 1275 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
19. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:58 8min 1365 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
20. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 15:08 15:10 2min 1505 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
21. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 15:50 16:20 30min 1532 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
22. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand 18:05 Ends 1584 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Dehradun - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02369, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun
Return Trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02369, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special HWH to DDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02369, KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains