Given below is details about Train Number 02370, KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Dehradun and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains To clear the rush of pilgrims during ensuing Kumbh Mela-2021, Train No:02369 Howrah-Dehradoon special will leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday between 13.01.2021 & 29.04.2021 to reach Dehradoon at 18:05 hrs. o­n the 2nd day and Train No:02370 Dehradoon- Howrah special will leave Dehradoon at 22:10 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday between 14.01.2021 & 30.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [1]
Train No.02370, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02370. Timing of Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dehradun

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun Uttarakhand Starts 22:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 23:35 23:43 8min 52 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:10 00:12 2min 79 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:37 02:45 8min 218 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 309 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:15 15min 544 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:37 09:39 2min 633 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 684 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 827 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 845 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
11. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:11 15:13 2min 899 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
12. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:38 15:40 2min 935 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 17:20 17:30 10min 1053 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:45 18:47 2min 1142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
15. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 1176 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
16. JMU Jamui Bihar 20:33 20:35 2min 1204 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 1230 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:07 22:09 2min 1274 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:36 22:38 2min 1303 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:53 23:58 5min 1384 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:15 Ends 1584 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Dehradun to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02370, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dehradun and Howrah Junction is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dehradun to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun

Train No. 02370, Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special DDN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02370, KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KUMBH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains