Given below is details about Train Number 06292, KUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06292, Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance64 miles / 103 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kuppam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special, Train number 06292. Timing of Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kuppam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 07:03 07:04 1min 10 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 07:15 07:16 1min 22 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 07:42 07:43 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MLO Malur Karnataka 07:55 07:56 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 08:06 08:07 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 08:18 08:19 1min 84 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 08:25 08:26 1min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 08:31 08:32 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 08:37 08:38 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:43 08:44 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:25 Ends 103 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06292, Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special. This train operates between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 64 miles or 103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kuppam

Train No. 06292, Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special KPN to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06292, KUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the KUPPAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.