Given below is details about Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11015, Kushinagar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express, Train number 11015. Timing of Kushinagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:02 23:05 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:28 3min 37 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 00:33 00:35 2min 105 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 121 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 166 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 171 Km Daily
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:10 03:15 5min 244 Km Daily
9. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 03:33 03:35 2min 269 Km Daily
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:13 04:15 2min 312 Km Daily
11. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 04:43 04:45 2min 357 Km Daily
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 404 Km Daily
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 428 Km Daily
14. RV Raver Maharashtra 06:30 06:32 2min 463 Km Daily
15. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 483 Km Daily
16. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 509 Km Daily
17. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:55 09:00 5min 552 Km Daily
18. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 628 Km Daily
19. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 660 Km Daily
20. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:32 2min 674 Km Daily
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 735 Km Daily
22. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 12:07 12:09 2min 753 Km Daily
23. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 13:07 13:09 2min 805 Km Daily
24. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 821 Km Daily
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 827 Km Daily
26. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 880 Km Daily
27. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 920 Km Daily
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 965 Km Daily
29. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 1028 Km Daily
30. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1092 Km Daily
31. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 1118 Km Daily
32. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1150 Km Daily
33. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1207 Km Daily
34. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1232 Km Daily
35. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 1265 Km Daily
36. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 1279 Km Daily
37. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 1324 Km Daily
38. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:20 10min 1338 Km Daily
39. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:44 2min 1355 Km Daily
40. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:52 10min 1414 Km Daily
41. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:09 02:12 3min 1422 Km Daily
42. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 1447 Km Daily
43. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 1535 Km Daily
44. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1564 Km Daily
45. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 04:54 04:56 2min 1594 Km Daily
46. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:33 3min 1625 Km Daily
47. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 1655 Km Daily
48. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11015, Kushinagar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kushinagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11015, Kushinagar Express LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11015, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.