Given below is details about Train Number 11016, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11016, Kushinagar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1687 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express, Train number 11016. Timing of Kushinagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:42 2min 35 Km Daily
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:11 3min 64 Km Daily
4. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 95 Km Daily
5. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 126 Km Daily
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 153 Km Daily
7. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 241 Km Daily
8. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:18 3min 265 Km Daily
9. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 274 Km Daily
10. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:39 01:41 2min 332 Km Daily
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 350 Km Daily
12. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 364 Km Daily
13. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:29 2min 408 Km Daily
14. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 03:44 03:46 2min 422 Km Daily
15. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 04:14 04:16 2min 456 Km Daily
16. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:39 04:41 2min 481 Km Daily
17. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 538 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 570 Km Daily
19. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 595 Km Daily
20. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 07:52 07:54 2min 659 Km Daily
21. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 722 Km Daily
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 10:26 10:27 1min 768 Km Daily
23. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 10:54 10:56 2min 807 Km Daily
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:50 11:55 5min 861 Km Daily
25. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 12:07 12:09 2min 867 Km Daily
26. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 883 Km Daily
27. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 13:16 13:18 2min 934 Km Daily
28. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 952 Km Daily
29. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 14:44 14:46 2min 1013 Km Daily
30. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 1028 Km Daily
31. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 1059 Km Daily
32. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1136 Km Daily
33. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1178 Km Daily
34. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 1205 Km Daily
35. RV Raver Maharashtra 18:36 18:38 2min 1225 Km Daily
36. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:20 5min 1259 Km Daily
37. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 1283 Km Daily
38. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 20:16 20:18 2min 1331 Km Daily
39. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:08 21:10 2min 1376 Km Daily
40. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 21:53 21:55 2min 1418 Km Daily
41. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:15 22:20 5min 1443 Km Daily
42. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:15 23:20 5min 1516 Km Daily
43. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 1522 Km Daily
44. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 1567 Km Daily
45. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 1650 Km Daily
46. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:32 03:35 3min 1670 Km Daily
47. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:20 Ends 1687 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11016, Kushinagar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kushinagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1054 miles or 1687 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 11016, Kushinagar Express GKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11016, KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KUSHINAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.