Given below is details about Train Number 09455, KUTCH SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09455, Kutch Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 838 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch Super Fast Special, Train number 09455. Timing of Kutch Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:07 18:12 5min 19 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:00 20:02 2min 157 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:26 20:31 5min 183 Km Daily
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 21:05 21:07 2min 222 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 21:37 21:42 5min 252 Km Daily
7. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:16 22:18 2min 301 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:28 22:30 2min 311 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:34 23:39 5min 381 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:16 1min 415 Km Daily
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 01:25 01:45 20min 479 Km Daily
12. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:49 02:51 2min 545 Km Daily
13. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 03:51 03:53 2min 610 Km Daily
14. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 05:48 05:50 2min 727 Km Daily
15. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 06:06 06:08 2min 743 Km Daily
16. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 06:50 07:05 15min 780 Km Daily
17. AJE Anjar Gujarat 07:35 07:37 2min 796 Km Daily
18. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 08:30 Ends 838 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09455, Kutch Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Kutch Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 838 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09455, Kutch Super Fast Special BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09455, KUTCH SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KUTCH SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the two conventional rakes of Train No:22955/22956 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express which is currently running as a special Train No:09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special train, will now run with LHB rakes instead of conventional rakes with effect from 30th March, 2021 from Bandra Terminus and from 29th March, 2021 from Bhuj. [1]
  • Train No:09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02/02/2021 to 01/03/2021 and Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09455 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Express will arrive at 06:06 hrs & depart at 06:08 hrs at Bhachau station w.e.f 17.12.2020 [3]
  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 09455 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Bandra (T) at 17:45 hrs and arrive Bhuj at 08:30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 09456 Special train will leave Bhuj at 20:15 hrs and arrive Bandra (T) at 11:45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No. 09455 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special will depart from Bandra Terminus daily at 17:45 hrs from 9thNov, 2020 and will reach Bhuj at 08:50 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions [5]

References

  • Replacement of rakes
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Revision in Timings of Train
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train
  • Special Trains from Nov 08, 2020 to Dec 10, 2020