Given below is details about Train Number 12354, LAL KUAN HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Lal Kuan and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1301 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lal Kuan Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan Howrah Express, Train number 12354. Timing of Lal Kuan Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lal Kuan

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lal Kuan (LKU)
Uttarakhand
Origin NA 19:20 NA Sa
Kichha (KHH)
Uttar Pradesh
17 Km 19:41 19:43 2min Sa
Izzatnagar (IZN)
Uttar Pradesh
77 Km 20:32 20:34 2min Sa
Bareilly City (BC)
Uttar Pradesh
82 Km 20:52 21:10 18min Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
84 Km 21:22 21:30 8min Sa
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
319 Km 01:15 01:25 10min Su
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
397 Km 02:40 02:45 5min Su
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
457 Km 03:45 03:47 2min Su
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
492 Km 04:23 04:28 5min Su
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
620 Km 07:05 07:20 15min Su
  (DDU)
639 Km 08:15 08:35 20min Su
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
758 Km 09:50 09:52 2min Su
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
843 Km 10:55 11:00 5min Su
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
1042 Km 14:25 14:30 5min Su
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
1100 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Su
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
1144 Km 16:20 16:22 2min Su
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
1207 Km 17:12 17:14 2min Su
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1301 Km 18:55 Destination Su

Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Express. This train operates between Lal Kuan and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lal Kuan Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lal Kuan and Howrah Junction is 813 miles or 1301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan

Train No. 12354, Lal Kuan Howrah Express LKU to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12354, LAL KUAN HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the LAL KUAN HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.