Given below is details about Train Number 02607, LALBAGH FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02607 Chennai-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of I-LWLRRM, I-LSLRD, ILWCBAC, 2-LWCZAC 5-LS5, 10LWSCZ =20coaches [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special from 01.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 (91 trips) [2]
Train No.02607, Lalbagh Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance229 miles / 366 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalbagh Festival Special, Train number 02607. Timing of Lalbagh Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:43 15:45 2min 6 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:33 16:35 2min 75 Km Daily
4. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:55 2min 96 Km Daily
5. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 111 Km Daily
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:35 2min 136 Km Daily
7. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 188 Km Daily
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 220 Km Daily
9. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 19:23 19:25 2min 263 Km Daily
10. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 298 Km Daily
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:43 20:45 2min 352 Km Daily
12. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 362 Km Daily
13. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:35 Ends 366 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02607, Lalbagh Festival Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lalbagh Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 229 miles or 366 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02607, Lalbagh Festival Special MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02607, LALBAGH FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the LALBAGH FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services) [3]
  • Train No:02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Arakkonam at Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi, Ambur [4]
  • The service of Train No:02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st January, 2021 to 31st January, 2021(31 Services) [5]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 02607 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express which will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 15:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 21:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 23/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. [6]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season