Given below is details about Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12865, Lalmati Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance214 miles / 343 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalmati Express, Train number 12865. Timing of Lalmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:30 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:18 10:20 2min 115 Km Tu & Sa
3. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 10:51 10:53 2min 154 Km Tu & Sa
4. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 11:13 11:15 2min 184 Km Tu & Sa
5. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 11:39 11:41 2min 214 Km Tu & Sa
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 12:20 12:25 5min 253 Km Tu & Sa
7. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 13:17 13:19 2min 289 Km Tu & Sa
8. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 13:34 13:36 2min 312 Km Tu & Sa
9. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 14:15 Ends 343 Km Tu & Sa

Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12865, Lalmati Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lalmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 214 miles or 343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction
Return Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12865, Lalmati Express HWH to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12865, LALMATI EXPRESS. Details about the LALMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.