Given below is details about Train Number 12866, LALMATI EXPRESS running between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12866, Lalmati Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance215 miles / 344 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalmati Express, Train number 12866. Timing of Lalmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal Starts 14:40 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 15:06 15:08 2min 32 Km Mo & Fr
3. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 15:31 15:33 2min 54 Km Mo & Fr
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 16:23 16:25 2min 90 Km Mo & Fr
5. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 16:56 16:58 2min 129 Km Mo & Fr
6. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 17:19 17:20 1min 160 Km Mo & Fr
7. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 17:38 17:40 2min 189 Km Mo & Fr
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:18 18:23 5min 228 Km Mo & Fr
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 20:30 Ends 344 Km Mo & Fr

Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12866, Lalmati Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lalmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 215 miles or 344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction

Train No. 12866, Lalmati Express PRR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12866, LALMATI EXPRESS. Details about the LALMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.