Given below is details about Train Number 04005, LICHCHHAVI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04005, Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance745 miles / 1192 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special, Train number 04005. Timing of Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar Starts 02:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:05 04:35 30min 65 Km Daily
3. GRL Goraul Bihar 04:59 05:01 2min 90 Km Daily
4. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 99 Km Daily
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 118 Km Daily
6. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:55 05:57 2min 124 Km Daily
7. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 06:24 06:26 2min 142 Km Daily
8. DGA Dighwara Bihar 06:32 06:34 2min 147 Km Daily
9. BAGL Baragopal Bihar 06:51 06:53 2min 158 Km Daily
10. DRI Dumri Juara Bihar 06:58 06:59 1min 162 Km Daily
11. GJH Goldinganj Bihar 07:08 07:10 2min 167 Km Daily
12. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:10 08:20 10min 178 Km Daily
13. EKMA Ekma Bihar 08:45 08:46 1min 205 Km Daily
14. CW Chainwa Bihar 08:57 08:59 2min 213 Km Daily
15. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 09:14 09:16 2min 221 Km Daily
16. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 238 Km Daily
17. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 10:09 10:11 2min 249 Km Daily
18. MW Mairwa Bihar 10:24 10:26 2min 260 Km Daily
19. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 10:40 10:42 2min 274 Km Daily
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:25 25min 287 Km Daily
21. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 297 Km Daily
22. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 307 Km Daily
23. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 320 Km Daily
24. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:42 12:47 5min 355 Km Daily
25. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 384 Km Daily
26. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:40 15min 448 Km Daily
27. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 14:52 14:53 1min 453 Km Daily
28. MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 494 Km Daily
29. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 15:59 16:01 2min 507 Km Daily
30. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 569 Km Daily
31. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 572 Km Daily
32. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 766 Km Daily
33. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 1073 Km Daily
34. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 1116 Km Daily
35. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 1179 Km Daily
36. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:30 Ends 1192 Km Daily

Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04005, Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 745 miles or 1192 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction

Train No. 04005, Lichchhavi Covid 19 Special SMI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04005, LICHCHHAVI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the LICHCHHAVI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.