Given below is details about Train Number 02776, LINGAMPALLI KAKINADA SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02776 Lingampalli – Kakinada Town running on 28.12.20, 30.12.20, 01.01.21, 04.01.21, 06.01.21 & 08.JCO 01.21 on every Mon, Wed, Fri will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02776, Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lingampalli Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02776. Timing of Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lingampalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LPI Lingampalli Telangana Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 19:23 19:24 1min 18 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 19:40 19:45 5min 23 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. WL Warangal Telangana 21:59 22:03 4min 175 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:20 23:21 1min 283 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 373 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:41 01:42 1min 423 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 452 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 469 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 02:49 02:50 1min 486 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 03:34 03:35 1min 516 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 555 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:10 Ends 618 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02776, Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lingampalli and Kakinada Town Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction
Return Trains from Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli

Train No. 02776, Lingampalli Kakinada Specialfare AC Super Fast Special LPI to CCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02776, LINGAMPALLI KAKINADA SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the LINGAMPALLI KAKINADA SPECIALFARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of trains