Given below is details about Train Number 02832, LINGAMPALLI VISAKHAPATNAM JANMABHOOMI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02832, Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance444 miles / 711 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lingampalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02832. Timing of Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lingampalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LPI Lingampalli Telangana Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 06:38 06:39 1min 18 Km Daily
3. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:55 07:00 5min 23 Km Daily
4. RMNP Ramannapet Telangana 08:14 08:15 1min 98 Km Daily
5. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 08:53 08:54 1min 133 Km Daily
6. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 09:20 09:21 1min 170 Km Daily
7. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:00 10:01 1min 209 Km Daily
8. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:21 1min 230 Km Daily
9. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:46 10:47 1min 262 Km Daily
10. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 304 Km Daily
11. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 329 Km Daily
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:10 13:20 10min 361 Km Daily
13. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 402 Km Daily
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 420 Km Daily
15. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 468 Km Daily
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 510 Km Daily
17. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 561 Km Daily
18. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 597 Km Daily
19. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 614 Km Daily
20. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 654 Km Daily
21. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 678 Km Daily
22. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 693 Km Daily
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:45 Ends 711 Km Daily

Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02832, Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Junction is 444 miles or 711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli

Train No. 02832, Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special LPI to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02832, LINGAMPALLI VISAKHAPATNAM JANMABHOOMI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the LINGAMPALLI VISAKHAPATNAM JANMABHOOMI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02832/02831 Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi Special Trains [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival