Given below is details about Train Number 02538, LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS GORAKHPUR running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02538, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur, Train number 02538. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:17 01:20 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 04:00 04:05 5min 171 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 244 Km Daily
6. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 312 Km Daily
7. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 357 Km Daily
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:23 07:25 2min 404 Km Daily
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:55 08:00 5min 428 Km Daily
10. RV Raver Maharashtra 08:33 08:35 2min 463 Km Daily
11. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 483 Km Daily
12. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 09:19 09:20 1min 509 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:12 10:15 3min 552 Km Daily
14. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:12 2min 628 Km Daily
15. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 660 Km Daily
16. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 674 Km Daily
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 735 Km Daily
18. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 753 Km Daily
19. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 805 Km Daily
20. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 821 Km Daily
21. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 827 Km Daily
22. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:37 2min 880 Km Daily
23. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 920 Km Daily
24. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 965 Km Daily
25. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:01 2min 1028 Km Daily
26. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:07 19:15 8min 1118 Km Daily
27. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:42 2min 1232 Km Daily
28. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 1265 Km Daily
29. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 1338 Km Daily
30. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:44 2min 1355 Km Daily
31. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 01:42 01:52 10min 1414 Km Daily
32. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 02:11 02:14 3min 1422 Km Daily
33. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 1447 Km Daily
34. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:57 04:02 5min 1536 Km Daily
35. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:24 04:26 2min 1564 Km Daily
36. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 1595 Km Daily
37. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:22 3min 1625 Km Daily
38. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:44 05:46 2min 1655 Km Daily
39. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 Ends 1689 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02538, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02538, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02538, LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS GORAKHPUR. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS GORAKHPUR including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run, Train No:02538 Daily special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 hrs with effect from 13.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 07:05 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Daily Special Trains