Given below is details about Train Number 22113, LOKMANYA TILAK TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22113, Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance961 miles / 1538 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express, Train number 22113. Timing of Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 16:55 NA Tu & Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
17 Km 17:17 17:20 3min Tu & Sa
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
54 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Tu & Sa
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
265 Km 21:36 21:38 2min Tu & Sa
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
340 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Tu & Sa
Sindhudurg (SNDD)
Maharashtra
482 Km 00:40 00:42 2min Su & We
Pernem (PERN)
Goa
535 Km 01:18 01:20 2min Su & We
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
592 Km 02:15 02:25 10min Su & We
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
650 Km 03:22 03:24 2min Su & We
Bhatkal (BTJL)
Karnataka
763 Km 05:00 05:02 2min Su & We
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
846 Km 06:20 06:22 2min Su & We
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
911 Km 08:00 08:10 10min Su & We
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
958 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Su & We
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
1044 Km 10:12 10:15 3min Su & We
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
1065 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Su & We
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
1133 Km 11:32 11:35 3min Su & We
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
1174 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Su & We
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
1219 Km 13:05 13:15 10min Su & We
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
1252 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Su & We
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
1324 Km 15:20 15:25 5min Su & We
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
1383 Km 16:32 16:35 3min Su & We
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
1408 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Su & We
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
1417 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Su & We
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
1438 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Su & We
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
1480 Km 19:05 19:10 5min Su & We
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
1538 Km 20:55 Destination Su & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22113, Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 961 miles or 1538 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22113, Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express LTT to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22113, LOKMANYA TILAK TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the LOKMANYA TILAK TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: