Given below is details about Train Number 01569, LONAVALA - PUNE EMU running between Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01569, Lonavala - Pune EMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance38 miles / 61 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Lonavala Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lonavala - Pune EMU, Train number 01569. Timing of Lonavala - Pune EMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lonavala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra 19:17 19:18 1min 26 Km Daily
3. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 19:24 19:25 1min 30 Km Daily
4. GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra 19:28 19:29 1min 33 Km Daily
5. BGWI Begdewadi Maharashtra 19:31 19:32 1min 36 Km Daily
6. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 19:35 19:36 1min 39 Km Daily
7. AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra 19:40 19:41 1min 44 Km Daily
8. CCH Chinchwad Maharashtra 19:45 19:46 1min 47 Km Daily
9. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 50 Km Daily
10. KSWD Kasarwadi Maharashtra 19:52 19:53 1min 52 Km Daily
11. DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra 19:56 19:57 1min 56 Km Daily
12. KK Khadki Maharashtra 20:00 20:01 1min 58 Km Daily
13. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 20:25 Ends 61 Km Daily

Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01569, Lonavala - Pune EMU. This train operates between Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Lonavala - Pune EMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar is 38 miles or 61 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar
Return Trains from Shivaji Nagar to Lonavala

Train No. 01569, Lonavala - Pune EMU LNL to SVJR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01569, LONAVALA - PUNE EMU. Details about the LONAVALA - PUNE EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.