Given below is details about Train Number 04205, LUCKNOW ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL running between Faizabad Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04205, Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance384 miles / 614 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special, Train number 04205. Timing of Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Daily
2. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 61 Km Daily
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 99 Km Daily
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:50 20:00 10min 127 Km Daily
5. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:31 22:33 2min 292 Km Daily
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:34 23:36 2min 363 Km Daily
7. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:29 00:31 2min 426 Km Daily
8. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:23 8min 453 Km Daily
9. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 557 Km Daily
10. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:36 03:38 2min 594 Km Daily
11. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 04:20 Ends 614 Km Daily

Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04205, Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Delhi Junction is 384 miles or 614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Faizabad Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 04205, Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special FD to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04205, LUCKNOW ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.