Given below is details about Train Number 54232, LUCKNOW FAIZABAD PASSENGER running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54232, Lucknow Faizabad Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance79 miles / 127 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Faizabad Passenger, Train number 54232. Timing of Lucknow Faizabad Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:31 1min 12 Km Daily
3. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 17 Km Daily
4. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:04 1min 21 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:17 2min 28 Km Daily
6. RES Rasauli Uttar Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 36 Km Daily
7. SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:41 1min 47 Km Daily
8. SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:04 1min 57 Km Daily
9. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 67 Km Daily
10. PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:26 1min 75 Km Daily
11. RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh 06:36 06:37 1min 85 Km Daily
12. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:46 1min 90 Km Daily
13. GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh 06:53 06:54 1min 95 Km Daily
14. BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 07:01 07:02 1min 99 Km Daily
15. DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:11 1min 104 Km Daily
16. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:21 1min 112 Km Daily
17. SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 119 Km Daily
18. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 Ends 127 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54232, Lucknow Faizabad Passenger. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Faizabad Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Faizabad Junction is 79 miles or 127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 54232, Lucknow Faizabad Passenger LKO to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54232, LUCKNOW FAIZABAD PASSENGER. Details about the LUCKNOW FAIZABAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.