Given below is details about Train Number 64232, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARABANKI MEMU running between Lucknow Junction and Barabanki Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64232, Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance23 miles / 36 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed19 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU, Train number 64232. Timing of Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 3 Km Daily
3. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 5 Km Daily
4. DAL Daliganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 7 Km Daily
5. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 12 Km Daily
6. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 12:46 12:48 2min 16 Km Daily
7. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 12:59 13:00 1min 20 Km Daily
8. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:07 1min 26 Km Daily
9. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:16 1min 29 Km Daily
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 Ends 36 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64232, Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Barabanki Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Barabanki Junction is 23 miles or 36 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Barabanki Junction
Return Trains from Barabanki Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 64232, Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU LJN to BBK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64232, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARABANKI MEMU. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARABANKI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.