Given below is details about Train Number 05204, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 674 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Barauni Special, Train number 05204. Timing of Lucknow Junction Barauni Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:32 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 12 Km Daily
4. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 16:01 16:03 2min 16 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 36 Km Daily
6. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 64 Km Daily
7. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 80 Km Daily
8. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 17:41 17:43 2min 97 Km Daily
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:25 5min 126 Km Daily
10. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 153 Km Daily
11. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 168 Km Daily
12. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:22 2min 184 Km Daily
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:18 3min 215 Km Daily
14. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 244 Km Daily
15. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:06 2min 261 Km Daily
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:10 15min 279 Km Daily
17. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 282 Km Daily
18. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 303 Km Daily
19. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 313 Km Daily
20. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 23:18 23:23 5min 328 Km Daily
21. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 349 Km Daily
22. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 00:50 00:55 5min 398 Km Daily
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:15 02:25 10min 458 Km Daily
24. DGA Dighwara Bihar 03:01 03:03 2min 489 Km Daily
25. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 518 Km Daily
26. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:50 04:55 5min 571 Km Daily
27. DOL Dholi Bihar 05:16 05:18 2min 596 Km Daily
28. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 610 Km Daily
29. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:05 06:10 5min 623 Km Daily
30. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 06:34 06:36 2min 647 Km Daily
31. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 06:53 06:55 2min 658 Km Daily
32. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 07:55 Ends 674 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Barauni Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction is 421 miles or 674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 05204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Special LJN to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05204, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.