Given below is details about Train Number 15113, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA KACHERI EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Kacheri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15113, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance336 miles / 537 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express, Train number 15113. Timing of Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:25 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:57 21:00 3min 12 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:41 21:43 2min 36 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 125 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:41 2min 153 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:43 3min 214 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 279 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 318 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. RKL Ramkola Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 334 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. POU Padrauna Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 349 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. DUE Dudahi Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 369 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. TOI Tamkuhi Road 04:54 04:56 2min 381 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. THE Thawe Junction Bihar 06:10 06:40 30min 417 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. GOPG Gopalganj Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 422 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. DWDI Dighwa Dubauli Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 461 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. MHC Masrakh Junction Bihar 08:08 08:10 2min 495 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. MEW Marhaura Bihar 08:46 08:48 2min 511 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 10:00 Ends 537 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Kacheri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15113, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Kacheri. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Kacheri is 336 miles or 537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15113, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express LJN to CI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15113, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA KACHERI EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA KACHERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.