Given below is details about Train Number 05054, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05054, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance336 miles / 537 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special, Train number 05054. Timing of Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 21:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 12 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 16 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
4. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 136 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
5. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:47 00:49 2min 143 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
6. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 241 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
7. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:14 04:16 2min 274 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 331 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
9. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:11 07:13 2min 366 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
10. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 406 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
11. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:16 2min 426 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 472 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
13. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 508 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
14. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:20 Ends 537 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa

Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05054, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Chhapra Junction is 336 miles or 537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 05054, Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special LJN to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05054, LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION CHHAPRA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.