Given below is details about Train Number 05066, LUCKNOW JUNCTION - CHHAPRA SPECIAL running between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05066, Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1092 miles / 1747 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Panvel Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special , Train number 05066. Timing of Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:17 16:20 3min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 169 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 426 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 549 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 02:24 02:26 2min 657 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 733 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 818 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 878 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:23 8min 1115 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 1229 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1335 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1409 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 1437 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:25 20min 1526 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:08 2min 1566 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:17 2min 1569 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 1596 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1634 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 22:12 22:14 2min 1656 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. SDDN   22:35 22:37 2min 1675 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:11 5min 1706 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 Ends 1747 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr

Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05066, Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special . This train operates between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1092 miles or 1747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction

Train No. 05066, Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special PNVL to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05066, LUCKNOW JUNCTION - CHHAPRA SPECIAL . Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION - CHHAPRA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:05066 special which will leave Panvel at 15:50 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat from 12.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 00:20 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains